Queensland Legislative Assembly

Ministers
Directors-
General
Departments
Non-Ministerial Agencies
Search

Queensland Legislative Assembly

Parliament House, George Street
Brisbane QLD 4000
phone: 340 67111
fax: 322 17475
web: www.parliament.qld.gov.au

The Legislative Assembly of Queensland is composed of members representing 89 electorates:

To obtain further information, please contact Parliament House on 340 67111 or visit the Queensland Parliament web site.
Electorate map information can be found at Queensland Parliament Members Listing.

You can download a mail merge list of the Queensland Legislative Assembly. Please right click and select 'Save Target As'. The list is in tab-delimited text (.txt) format, but can be saved with an Excel (.xls) or Word (.doc) file extension. The list also includes telephone, fax, and e-mail address information. There are two columns at the end of the mail list for electoral offices' second phone numbers.

The Queensland Legislative Assembly is represented on this page in these formats:

new section

Member and Electorate Office Addresses

Barton Verity Mary (Ms)
MP (LNP)
Broadwater
102 Imperial Parade
(Cnr Government Rd)
Labrador QLD 4215
PO Box 644, Labrador QLD 4215
tel: 5563 9010
fax: 5500 5364
Broadwater@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Bates Rosslyn Mary (Ros) (Ms)
MP (LNP)
Mudgeeraba
Mudgeeraba Professional Centre
Swan Lane
Mudgeeraba QLD 4213
PO Box 897, Mudgeeraba QLD 4213
tel: 5569 0482
fax: 5569 0675
Mudgeeraba@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Bennett Stephen Andrew (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Burnett
Shop 7, Bargara Beach Plaza
15-19 See Street
Bargara QLD 4670
PO Box 8371, Bargara QLD 4670
tel: 4159 1988
fax: 4159 2696
Burnett@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Berry Ian Morley (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Ipswich
The Booval Professional Centre
125 Brisbane Road
Booval QLD 4304
PO Box 52, Booval QLD 4304
tel: 3202 3452
fax: 3202 4778
Ipswich@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Bleijie Hon. Jarrod Pieter (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Kawana
Sunshine Central
4/3 Nicklin Way
Minyama QLD 4575
PO Box 1200, Buddina QLD 4575
tel: 5478 1189
fax: 5478 1815
Kawana@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Boothman Mark Andrew (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Albert
2 Rochester Drive
Mt Warren Park QLD 4207
PO Box 1255, Beenleigh QLD 4207
tel: 3807 0809
fax: 3807 6296
Albert@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Byrne William Stephen (Bill) (Mr)
MP (ALP)
Rockhampton
Shop 3
7 Denham Street
Rockhampton QLD 4700
PO Box 729 Rockhampton QLD 4700
tel: 4927 5299
fax: 4927 8212
Rockhampton@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Cavallucci Roberto (Robert) (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Brisbane Central
Unit 2, Hill House
541 Boundary Street (Corner Bradley Street)
Spring Hill QLD 4000
tel: 3832 1322
fax: 3832 1323
Brisbane.Central@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Choat Sean Kenneth (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Ipswich West
Shop 1, Brassall Shopping Centre
68 Hunter Street
Brassall QLD 4305
PO Box 5273, Brassall QLD 4305
tel: 3813 0074
fax: 3813 0076
Ipswich.West@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Costigan Jason Noel (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Whitsunday
Suite 2, Federation House
20 Chapman Street
Proserpine QLD 4800
PO Box 251, Proserpine QLD 4800
tel: 4945 3343
fax: 4945 3278
Whitsunday@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Cox Samuel Victor (Sam) (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Thuringowa
Unit 8B
48 Thuringowa Drive
Kirwan QLD 4817
PO Box 94, Thuringowa QLD 4817
tel: 4773 3116
fax: 4773 5013
Thuringowa@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Crandon Michael John (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Coomera
Shop 20, Hope Island Central
340 Hope Island Road
Hope Island QLD 4212
PO Box 80, Oxenford QLD 4210
tel: 5514 0483
tel: 1800 224 650 (within electorate only)
fax: 5514 0634
Coomera@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Cripps Hon. Andrew Peter (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Hinchinbrook
Hinchinbrook Central
86-92 Herbert Street
Ingham QLD 4850
PO Box 1515, Ingham QLD 4850
tel: 4776 1428
tel: 1800 810 656 (within electorate only)
fax: 4776 3503
Hinchinbrook@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Crisafulli Hon. David Frank (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Mundingburra
Shop 3
198 Nathan Street
Aitkenvale QLD 4814
tel: 4725 4166
fax: 4725 4194
Mundingburra@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Cunningham Elizabeth Anne (Liz) (Mrs)
MP (IND)
Gladstone
2/191 Philip Street
Gladstone QLD 4680
PO Box 1592, Gladstone QLD 4680
tel: 4978 4650
tel: 1800 810 547 (within electorate only)
fax: 4978 4459
Gladstone@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
D'Ath Yvette (Ms)
MP (ALP)
Redcliffe
Suite 35, Level 1 Bluewater Square Shopping Centre
Cnr Anzac Avenue and Sutton Street
Redcliffe QLD 4020
tel: 3284 2667
fax: 3283 10736
Redcliffe@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Davies Stephen William (Steve) (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Capalaba
Shop 60, Capalaba Park
Mount Cotton Road
Capalaba QLD 4157
PO Box 523, Capalaba DC QLD 4157
tel: 3245 6950
fax: 3245 4871
Capalaba@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Davis Hon. Tracy Ellen (Ms)
MP (LNP)
Aspley
Shop 2
1315 Gympie Road
Aspley QLD 4034
tel: 3263 6703
fax: 3263 4253
Aspley@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Dempsey Hon. John Mark (Jack) (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Bundaberg
WIN Tower
Cnr Quay and Barolin Streets
Bundaberg QLD 4670
PO Box 935, Bundaberg QLD 4670
tel: 4152 1476
fax: 4152 8726
Bundaberg@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Dickson Hon. Steven Lance (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Buderim
Unit 4
102 Burnett Street
Buderim QLD 4556
PO Box 187, Buderim QLD 4556
tel: 5450 1115
fax: 5453 7802
Buderim@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Dillaway Aaron Stuart (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Bulimba
Tenancy 2
630 Wynnum Road
Morningside QLD 4170
PO Box 107, Morningside QLD 4170
tel: 3399 9492
fax: 3399 6457
Bulimba@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Douglas Alexander Rodney (Alex) (Dr)
MP (PUP)
Gaven
Units 4 & 5
12 Ferry Street
Nerang QLD 4211
PO Box 1140 Nerang QLD 4211
tel: 5502 1411
fax: 5502 1433
Gaven@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Dowling Peter James (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Redlands
Tenancy H20, Victoria Point Lakeside
11-27 Bunker Road
Victoria Point QLD 4165
PO Box 3667, Victoria Point West QLD 4165
tel: 3207 6910
fax: 3207 6897
Redlands@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Elmes Hon. Glen Wayne (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Noosa
Suite CB05, Noosa Civic
28 Eenie Creek Road
Noosaville QLD 4566
PO Box 1849, Noosaville DC QLD 4566
tel: 5449 8988
tel: 1800 818 396 (within electorate only)
fax: 5449 9719
Noosa@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Emerson Hon. Scott Anthony (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Indooroopilly
Suite 1
49 Station Road
Indooroopilly QLD 4068
tel: 3878 1928
fax: 3378 7072
Indooroopilly@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Flegg Bruce (Dr)
MP (LNP)
Moggill
Suites 16 & 17, Level 1, Kenmore Village
9 Brookfield Road
Kenmore QLD 4069
PO Box 328, Kenmore QLD 4069
tel: 3378 8020
fax: 3378 0592
Moggill@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
France Lisa Nicole (Ms)
MP (LNP)
Pumicestone
1/43 Benabrow Avenue
Bellara QLD 4507
 
tel: 3408 6436
fax: 3408 6041
Pumicestone@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Frecklington Deborah Kay (Deb) (Ms)
MP (LNP)
Nanango
Shop 2
34A Alford Street
Kingaroy QLD 4610
PO Box 1158, Kingaroy QLD 4610
tel: 4162 1381
fax: 4162 4774
Nanango@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Gibson David Francis (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Gympie
58 Channon Street
Gympie QLD 4570
PO Box 1277, Gympie QLD 4570
tel: 5482 3651
fax: 5482 5711
Gympie@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Grant John Bramwell (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Springwood
Shops 4-6, Springwood Road Business Centre
71-73 Springwood Road
Springwood QLD 4127
PO Box 1940, Springwood QLD 4127
tel: 3423 2788
fax: 3423 2922
Springwood@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Grimwade Darren John (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Morayfield
Unit 3
67 Morayfield Road
Caboolture South QLD 4510
PO Box 202, Morayfield QLD 4506
tel: 5432 3120
fax: 5432 3183
Morayfield@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Gulley Reg (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Murrumba
Shop Tl.18, The Zone Shopping Centre
743 Deception Bay Road
Rothwell QLD 4022
PO Box 76, Deception Bay QLD 4508
tel: 3293 1069
fax: 3293 1257
Murrumba@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Hart Michael James (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Burleigh
1 Paradise Avenue
Miami QLD 4220
PO Box 2093, Burleigh BC QLD 4220
tel: 5526 6024
fax: 5526 6135
Burleigh@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Hathaway John Damien (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Townsville
Ground Floor, 31 Sturt Street
Townsville QLD 4810
PO Box 1101, Townsville QLD 4810
tel: 4772 4711
fax: 4721 2097
Townsville@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Hobbs Howard William Thomas (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Warrego
74 Wyndham Street
Cnr Wyndham and Bowen Streets
Roma QLD 4455
PO Box 945, Roma QLD 4455 
 
19B Henry Street
St George QLD 4487
PO Box 503, St George QLD 4487
 
tel: 4622 8888
tel: 1800 814 479 (within electorate only)
fax: 4622 8777
Warrego@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
tel: 4625 4301
tel: 1800 625 430 (within electorate only)
fax: 4625 4303
Warrego.St.George@parliament.qld.gov.au
Holswich Seath Andrew (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Pine Rivers
Shop 5A
199 Gympie Road
Strathpine QLD 4500
PO Box 109, Strathpine Centre QLD 4500
tel: 3205 6779
fax: 3881 1662
Pine.Rivers@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Hopper Raymond Gordon (Ray) (Mr)
MP (KAP)
Condamine
14A Cunningham Street
Dalby QLD 4405
 
tel: 4662 2527
tel: 1800 817 344 (within electorate only)
fax: 4662 5203
Condamine@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Johnson Vaughan Gregory (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Gregory
Shop 2, Studio Exclusive Arcade
120A Eagle Street
Longreach QLD 4730
PO Box 180, Longreach QLD 4730 
 
93 Clermont Street
Emerald QLD 4720
PO Box 444, Emerald QLD 4720
 
tel: 4658 1227
tel: 1800 818 754 (within electorate only)
fax: 4658 1949
Gregory@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
tel: 4982 1822
tel: 1800 634 831(within electorate only)
fax: 4982 2825
Gregory.Emerald@parliament.qld.gov.au
Judge Carl John (Mr)
MP (PUP)
Yeerongpilly
3/116 Beaudesert Road
Moorooka QLD 4105
PO Box 412, Moorooka QLD 4105
tel: 3848 4410
fax: 3892 2229
Yeerongpilly@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Katter Robert (Robbie) (Mr)
MP (KAP)
Mount Isa
Mt Isa Trades & Labour Council Building
74 Camooweal Street
Mount Isa QLD 4825
PO Box 1968, Mount Isa QLD 4825 
 
27 Ramsay Street
Cloncurry QLD 4824
 
 
tel: 4743 5149
fax: 4743 3386
Mount.Isa@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
tel: 4742 2530
fax: 4742 2524
Mount.Isa.Cloncurry@parliament.qld.gov.au
 
Kaye Ian Scott (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Greenslopes
Shop 3, Coorparoo Village Shopping Centre
358 Old Cleveland Road
Coorparoo QLD 4151
tel: 3394 3956
fax: 3397 0354
Greenslopes@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Kempton David (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Cook
Shop 11, Post Office Centre
94 Byrnes Street
Mareeba QLD 4880
PO Box 2251, Mareeba QLD 4880 
 
Thursday Island Office, Commonwealth Centre
Hastings Street
Thursday Island QLD 4875
4069 1909
tel: 4092 7608
fax: 4092 7653
Cook@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
tel: 1800 802 391 (within elect. Only)
fax: 4069 1620
cook.Thursday.is@parliament.qld.gov.au
 
King Gavin Ryan (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Cairns
Office 1, 'McLeod South'
78-84 Spence Street
Cairns QLD 4870
PO Box 5697, Cairns QLD 4870
tel: 4051 2868
fax: 4051 6760
Cairns@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Knuth Shane (Mr)
MP (KAP)
Dalrymple
Silo Shopping Centre
Silo Road
Atherton QLD 4883
PO Box 1667, Atherton QLD 4883 
 
Stock Exchange Arcade
2/76 Mosman Street
Charters Towers QLD 4820
 
tel: 4091 5861
fax: 4091 4675
Dalrymple@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
tel: 4787 2139
fax: 4787 3919
Dalrymple.Charters@parliament.qld.gov.au
 
Krause Jonathan Mark (Jon) (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Beaudesert
91 Brisbane Street
Beaudesert QLD 4285
PO Box 656, Beaudesert QLD 4285 
 
 
 
 
 
tel: 5541 4386
fax: 5541 4413
Beaudesert@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
tel: 1800 813 960 (within elect. Only)
 
 
 
Langbroek Hon. John-Paul Honore (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Surfers Paradise
Suite 1, Level 1, Building 1
Capri on Via Roma
Isle Of Capri QLD 4217
PO Box 80, Isle of Capri QLD 4217
tel: 5538 9833
fax: 5538 5560
Surfers.Paradise@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Latter Michael Ross (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Waterford
Shops 13/14 Waterford Shopping Centre
22 Loganlea Road
Waterford West QLD 4133
PO Box 112, Waterford QLD 4133
tel: 3200 3477
fax: 3200 3499
Waterford@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Lynham Anthony (Dr)
MP (ALP)
Stafford
Unit 207
2 Babarra Street
Stafford QLD 4053
PO Box 1403, Stafford QLD 4053
tel: 3356 4367
fax: 3352 4960
Stafford@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Malone George Edward (Ted) (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Mirani
The Sarina Centre
Central Street
Sarina QLD 4737
PO Box 56, Sarina QLD 4737
tel: 4956 1555
fax: 4956 1980
Mirani@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Mander Timothy Leonard (Tim) (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Everton
Level 1
510-520 South Pine Road
Everton Park QLD 4053
PO Box 656, Everton Park QLD 4503
tel: 3855 1133
fax: 3855 1280
Everton@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
McArdle Hon. Mark Francis (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Caloundra
Shop 1, Pia Place
118 Bulcock Street
Caloundra QLD 4551
PO Box 3998, Caloundra DC QLD 4551
tel: 5491 2780
fax: 5491 1801
Caloundra@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
McVeigh Hon. John Joseph (Dr)
MP (LNP)
Toowoomba South
Suite 2, Commercial Union Arcade
566 Ruthven Street
Toowoomba QLD 4350
PO Box 3005, Village Fair, Toowoomba QLD 4350
tel: 4639 1199
fax: 4639 1045
Toowoomba.South@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Menkens Rosemary Norma (Mrs)
MP (LNP)
Burdekin
Shop 30, Centrepoint Arcade
Queen Street
Ayr QLD 4807
tel: 4783 2017
fax: 4783 4163
Burdekin@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Millard Kerry Natasha (Ms)
MP (LNP)
Sandgate
Shop 2
Fifth Avenue
Sandgate QLD 4017
PO Box 496, Sandgate QLD 4017
tel: 3269 7018
fax: 3269 1179
Sandgate@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Miller Jo-Ann Roslyn (Mrs)
MP (ALP)
Bundamba
Shop 39, St Ives Shopping Centre
2 Smiths Road
Goodna QLD 4300
PO Box 122, Goodna QLD 4300
tel: 3288 3737
fax: 3818 1613
Bundamba@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Minnikin Steven James (Steve) (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Chatsworth
Unit 1, Millennium Business Centre
Millennium Bvd
Carindale QLD 4152
PO Box 1565, Carindale QLD 4152
tel: 3398 4777
fax: 3398 4680
Chatsworth@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Molhoek Robert (Rob) (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Southport
Shop 2
24 Musgrave Avenue
Chirn Park QLD 4215
PO Box 903, Southport QLD 4215
tel: 5532 5068
fax: 5532 0394
Southport@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Mulherin Timothy Sean (Tim) (Mr)
MP (ALP)
Mackay
1st Floor, Mackay Day & Night Pharmacy Building
67-69 Sydney Street
Mackay QLD 4740
PO Box 1238, Mackay QLD 4740
tel: 4957 8422
fax: 4951 4794
Mackay@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Newman Hon. Campbell Kevin Thomas (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Ashgrove
Shop 2
230 Waterworks Road
Ashgrove QLD 4060
PO Box 3010, Ashgrove East QLD 4060
tel: 3366 6000
fax: 3366 6202
Ashgrove@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Nicholls Hon. Timothy James (Tim) (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Clayfield
Shop 1
729 Sandgate Road
Clayfield QLD 4011
PO Box 281, Clayfield QLD 4011
tel: 3262 8819
fax: 3262 3613
Clayfield@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Ostapovitch Freya Klementina (Mrs)
MP (LNP)
Stretton
Unit 5
62 Pinelands Road
Sunnybank Hills QLD 4109
tel: 3344 2659
fax: 3344 1258
Stretton@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Palaszczuk Annastacia (Ms)
MP (ALP)
Inala
Shop 101, Business Centre, Richalands Plaza
Cnr Archerfield and Old Progress Roads
Richlands QLD 4077
PO Box 75, Inala QLD 4077
tel: 3372 3207
fax: 3372 6881
Inala@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Pitt Curtis Warren (Mr)
MP (ALP)
Mulgrave
94-96 Norman Street
Gordonvale QLD 4865
PO Box 314, Gordonvale QLD 4865
tel: 4056 3175
fax: 4056 3340
Mulgrave@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Powell Hon. Andrew Cary (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Glass House
Suite 4
70 Maple Street
Maleny QLD 4552
PO Box 727, Maleny QLD 4552
tel: 5435 2013
fax: 5435 2165
Glass.House@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Pucci Michael Joseph (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Logan
Maxima House
1-3 Helen Street
Hillcrest QLD 4118
PO Box 513, Browns Plains QLD 4118
tel: 3806 8513
fax: 3806 8467
Logan@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Rice Saxon (Mrs)
MP (LNP)
Mount Coot-tha
Tenancy G-3
524 Milton Road
Toowong QLD 4066
PO Box 1626, Milton QLD 4064
tel: 3217 7142
fax: 3217 7149
Mount.Coot-tha@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Rickuss Ian Phillip (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Lockyer
Shop 1
47 North Street
Gatton QLD 4343
tel: 5462 2772
tel: 1800 817 791 (within electorate only)
fax: 5462 2388
Lockyer@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Robinson Mark Andrew (Dr)
MP (LNP)
Cleveland
Kramer Place
19 Waterloo Street
Cleveland QLD 4163
PO Box 1399, Cleveland QLD 4163
tel: 3286 2726
fax: 3286 5418
Cleveland@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Ruthenberg Trevor John (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Kallangur
Shop 1, Aldi Centre
15 Goodfellows Road
Kallangur QLD 4503
PO Box 700, Kallangur QLD 4503
tel: 3491 8800
fax: 3482 3407
Kallangur@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Scott Desley Carleton (Mrs)
MP (ALP)
Woodridge
Unit 1
80 Wembley Road
Woodridge QLD 4114
PO Box 2486, Logan City DC QLD 4114
tel: 3808 5212
fax: 3808 6295
Woodridge@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Seeney Hon. Jeffrey William (Jeff) (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Callide
64 Callide Street
Biloela QLD 4715
PO Box 559, Biloela QLD 4715
tel: 4992 2475
tel: 1800 812 119 (within electorate only)
fax: 4992 3189
Callide@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Shorten Anthony (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Algester
Shops 3 and 4
137 Parkwood Drive
Heathwood QLD 4110
PO Box 854, Archerfield QLD 4108
tel: 3278 9257
fax: 3278 9203
Algester@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Shuttleworth Dale Eric (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Ferny Grove
Shop 14, Ferny Grove Shopping Village
51 McGinn Road
Ferny Grove QLD 4055
PO Box 316, Ferny Hills DC QLD 4055
tel: 3851 1570
fax: 3851 1261
Ferny.Grove@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Simpson Hon. Fiona Stuart (Ms)
MP (LNP)
Maroochydore
Suite 1
Cnr First and Memorial Avenues
Maroochydore QLD 4558
tel: 5443 7995
fax: 5443 7242
Maroochydore@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Smith Tarnya (Mrs)
MP (LNP)
Mount Ommaney
Unit 6A, Level 1, Mount Ommaney Centre
171 Dandenong Rd
Mount Ommaney QLD 4074
PO Box 1153, Mount Ommaney QLD 4074
tel: 3279 5137
fax: 3279 0645
Mount.Ommaney@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Sorensen Edward John (Ted) (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Hervey Bay
Shop 3, Baiavista
357 Esplanade
Scarness QLD 4655
PO Box 5049, Torquay QLD 4655
tel: 4124 1386
tel: 1800 811 470 (within electorate only)
fax: 4124 1443
Hervey.Bay@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Springborg Hon. Lawrence James (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Southern Downs
9 Victoria Street
Stanthorpe QLD 4380
PO Box 444, Stanthorpe QLD 4380
tel: 4681 2160
tel: 1800 811 827 (within electorate only)
fax: 4681 2949
Southern.Downs@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Stevens Raymond Alexander (Ray) (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Mermaid Beach
2434 Gold Coast Highway
Mermaid Beach QLD 4218
PO Box 435, Mermaid Beach QLD 4218
tel: 5526 0473
fax: 5527 7096
Mermaid.Beach@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Stewart Mark Adrian (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Sunnybank
Suites 3 & 4
309 Mains Road
Sunnybank QLD 4109
tel: 3219 6974
fax: 3345 7605
Sunnybank@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Stuckey Hon. Janet Anne (Jann) (Mrs)
MP (LNP)
Currumbin
Suite 1, Samuel Plaza
1045 Gold Coast Highway
Palm Beach QLD 4221
PO Box 751, Currumbin QLD 4223
tel: 5598 1387
fax: 5598 1861
Currumbin@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Symes Neil Aaron (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Lytton
100 Edith Street
Wynnum QLD 4178
PO Box 227, Wynnum QLD 4178
tel: 3396 0066
fax: 3893 2022
Lytton@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Trad Jackie (Mrs)
MP (ALP)
South Brisbane
Suite 1
90 Vulture Street
West End QLD 4101
PO Box 5326, West End QLD 4101
tel: 3255 3615
fax: 3255 3627
South.Brisbane@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Trout Michael John (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Barron River
Unit 7, Stanton Place
Captain Cook Highway
Smithfield QLD 4878
PO Box 1014, Smithfield QLD 4878
tel: 4038 2800
fax: 4038 2801
Barron.River@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Walker Ian Bradley (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Mansfield
12 Mt Gravatt-Capalaba Road
Upper Mt Gravatt QLD 4122
PO Box 2202, Mansfield BC QLD 4350
tel: 3849 3488
fax: 3849 3511
Mansfield@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Watts Trevor John (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Toowoomba North
Suite 2, ABC Building
297 Margaret Street
Toowoomba QLD 4350
PO Box 155, Harlaxton QLD 4350
tel: 4638 5755
fax: 4638 4056
Toowoomba.North@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Wellington Peter William (Mr)
MP (IND)
Nicklin
Shop 3
51 Currie Street
Nambour QLD 4560
PO Box 265, Nambour QLD 4560
tel: 5441 6933
fax: 5441 6255
Nicklin@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 
Woodforth Jason Ross (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Nudgee
Toombul and Melton Roads
Northgate QLD 4013
PO Box 419, Northgate QLD 4012
tel: 3260 5326
fax: 3260 5346
Nudgee@parliament.qld.gov.au 
 
Young Bruce Cameron (Mr)
MP (LNP)
Keppel
Shop 3, Evia Building
3 Normanby Street
Yeppoon QLD 4703
PO Box 1661, Yeppoon QLD 4703
tel: 4939 5732
fax: 4939 5736
Keppel@parliament.qld.gov.au
  
 

new section

Party Leaders, Whips, Assistant Ministers and Officers of Parliament

PremierHon. Campbell Newman MP
Deputy Premier, Minister for State Development, Infrastructure and PlanningHon. Jeff Seeney MP
Assistant Minister for Planning ReformRob Molhoek MP
Assistant Minister to the Premier on e-government and Manager of Government Business 
Assistant Minister for Emergency VolunteersTed Malone MP
Assistant Minister for Health 
Assistant Minister for Natural Resources and MinesSeath Holswich MP
Assistant Minister for Finance, Administration and Regulatory ReformLisa France MP
Assistant Minister for Multicultural AffairsRobert Cavallucci MP
Assistant Minister for Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander AffairsDavid Kempton MP
Assistant Minister for TourismGavin King MP
Assistant Minister for Public TransportSteve Minnikin MP
Assistant Minister for Child SafetyTarnya Smith MP
Assistant Minister for Technical and Further EducationSaxon Rice MP
Chief WhipVaughan Johnson MP
Senior WhipRosemary Menkens MP
Deputy WhipTed Sorensen MP
SpeakerHon. Fiona Simpson MP
 
Opposition:
Leader of the Opposition, Shadow Minister for Justice and Attorney-General, Industrial Relations, Tourism, Major Events and the Commonwealth GamesAnnastacia Palaszczuk MP
Deputy Leader of the Opposition, Shadow Minister for State Development, Infrastructure and Planning, Racing, Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry, Local GovernmentTim Mulherin MP
Shadow Minister for Police, Corrective Services and Emergency Services, Construction and Public Works, National Parks, Sport and RecreationBill Byrne MP
Opposition Whip, Shadow Minister for Health, Natural Resources and Mines, HousingJo-Ann Miller MP
Shadow Minister for Transport and Main Roads, Environment and Heritage Protection, Small Business and Consumer Affairs, The ArtsJackie Trad MP
Shadow Minister for Education and Training, Disability Services, Science, IT and InnovationYvette D'Ath MP
Manager of Opposition Business, Shadow Minister for Treasury and Trade, Energy and Water Supply, Employment, Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander PartnershipsCurtis Pitt MP
Deputy Opposition Whip, Shadow Minister for Community Services and Child Safety, Mental Health, Women and Seniors, Multicultural AffairsDesley Scott MP

new section

Electorates - A to Z

Albert     MrMark Boothman LNP
Algester     MrAnthony Shorten LNP
Ashgrove     MrHon. Campbell Newman LNP
Aspley     MsHon. Tracy Davis LNP
Barron River     MrMichael Trout LNP
Beaudesert     MrJon Krause LNP
Brisbane Central     MrRobert Cavallucci LNP
Broadwater     MsVerity Barton LNP
Buderim     MrHon. Steven Dickson LNP
Bulimba     MrAaron Dillaway LNP
Bundaberg     MrHon. Jack Dempsey LNP
Bundamba     MrsJo-Ann Miller ALP
Burdekin     MrsRosemary Menkens LNP
Burleigh     MrMichael Hart LNP
Burnett     MrStephen Bennett LNP
Cairns     MrGavin King LNP
Callide     MrHon. Jeff Seeney LNP
Caloundra     MrHon. Mark McArdle LNP
Capalaba     MrSteve Davies LNP
Chatsworth     MrSteve Minnikin LNP
Clayfield     MrHon. Tim Nicholls LNP
Cleveland     DrMark Robinson LNP
Condamine     MrRay Hopper KAP
Cook     MrDavid Kempton LNP
Coomera     MrMichael Crandon LNP
Currumbin     MrsHon. Jann Stuckey LNP
Dalrymple     MrShane Knuth KAP
Everton     MrTim Mander LNP
Ferny Grove     MrDale Shuttleworth LNP
Gaven     DrAlex Douglas PUP
Gladstone     MrsLiz Cunningham IND
Glass House     MrHon. Andrew Powell LNP
Greenslopes     MrIan Kaye LNP
Gregory     MrVaughan Johnson LNP
Gympie     MrDavid Gibson LNP
Hervey Bay     MrTed Sorensen LNP
Hinchinbrook     MrHon. Andrew Cripps LNP
Inala     MsAnnastacia Palaszczuk ALP
Indooroopilly     MrHon. Scott Emerson LNP
Ipswich     MrIan Berry LNP
Ipswich West     MrSean Choat LNP
Kallangur     MrTrevor Ruthenberg LNP
Kawana     MrHon. Jarrod Bleijie LNP
Keppel     MrBruce Young LNP
Lockyer     MrIan Rickuss LNP
Logan     MrMichael Pucci LNP
Lytton     MrNeil Symes LNP
Mackay     MrTim Mulherin ALP
Mansfield     MrIan Walker LNP
Maroochydore     MsHon. Fiona Simpson LNP
Mermaid Beach     MrRay Stevens LNP
Mirani     MrTed Malone LNP
Moggill     DrBruce Flegg LNP
Morayfield     MrDarren Grimwade LNP
Mount Coot-tha     MrsSaxon Rice LNP
Mount Isa     MrRobbie Katter KAP
Mount Ommaney     MrsTarnya Smith LNP
Mudgeeraba     MsRos Bates LNP
Mulgrave     MrCurtis Pitt ALP
Mundingburra     MrHon. David Crisafulli LNP
Murrumba     MrReg Gulley LNP
Nanango     MsDeb Frecklington LNP
Nicklin     MrPeter Wellington IND
Noosa     MrHon. Glen Elmes LNP
Nudgee     MrJason Woodforth LNP
Pine Rivers     MrSeath Holswich LNP
Pumicestone     MsLisa France LNP
Redcliffe     MsYvette D'Ath ALP
Redlands     MrPeter Dowling LNP
Rockhampton     MrBill Byrne ALP
Sandgate     MsKerry Millard LNP
South Brisbane     MrsJackie Trad ALP
Southern Downs     MrHon. Lawrence Springborg LNP
Southport     MrRob Molhoek LNP
Springwood     MrJohn Grant LNP
Stafford     DrAnthony Lynham ALP
Stretton     MrsFreya Ostapovitch LNP
Sunnybank     MrMark Stewart LNP
Surfers Paradise     MrHon. John-Paul Langbroek LNP
Thuringowa     MrSam Cox LNP
Toowoomba North     MrTrevor Watts LNP
Toowoomba South     DrHon. John McVeigh LNP
Townsville     MrJohn Hathaway LNP
Warrego     MrHoward Hobbs LNP
Waterford     MrMichael Latter LNP
Whitsunday     MrJason Costigan LNP
Woodridge     MrsDesley Scott ALP
Yeerongpilly     MrCarl Judge PUP
Home
Links
New Users
Feedback
Copyright
Disclaimer
Privacy
Right to
Information

Page Last Updated: 4 August 2014   Contact: 322 22011 govnet@qld.gov.au